Contact Us FAQ's About Us
All Categories Periodicals Specials Volumes & Sets



Agriculture

American History

American States

Americas

Arts/Performing Arts

Biographies

Books on Books

Business & Economics

Collectables & Hobbies

Countries & Regions

Engineering

European Countries

Famous Authors

Fiction

Fish/Ichthyology/Angling

Geology

Military

Juvenile/Children

Magazines

Maps

Medicine & Health

Natural History

Oceanography

Politics/Law/Economics

Reference/Resources

Religion & Holidays

Sciences

Social Sciences

Travel & Adventure


All Categories Page

 

Google
WWW www.beecreekbooks.com

Expedition: 19 Books

 

 


 

[003518] . SCIENCE, July 25, 1884. Volume IV. No. 77. ill. Etchings, Map. Cambridge: The Science Company, 1884. Size: Approx. 7 1/4" x 10 1/4". Paper Wraps. Science. Good Articles by or about Famous Americans: FREDERICK SCHWATKA: The Implements of the Igloo with 12 illustrations; COUES'S Key to North-American Birds; 2 articles regarding GREELY Expedition, one with "two despatches from Lieut. Greely" including a map showing "points visited by Greely's party"; and EUGENE A. SMITH: Cretaceous phosphates in Alabama. Other articles include:Wiedemann's Electricity and The Organization for an International Scientific Association by Charles S. Minot. Also included the Index of Special Articles for SCIENCE, Volume III, January-June 1884 . covers detached. Slightly soiled around edges. Back cover's top corner creased. Tiny chipping around side/bottom edges. Vertical crease down the middle, going through "bulletin"-very minor. Overall covers are Good. Interior is tight, clean and VG+ $50.00

[003148] . SCIENCE, July 29, 1887. ill. Engravings. New York: The Science Company, 1887. Size: Approx. 9" X 12". Newsprint. Science. Good to Good+ Some Articles: Topographical Survey of the United States by Henry Gannett with tables and 3 illustrations; Junker's Travels in Central Africa with map and The Dermo-Tensor Patagii Muscle by R. W. Shufeldt with 3 illustrations. ex.mus. mailing label and numbers on front cover. Slight soiling around edges, otherwise VG exterior. Interior is clean, tight and VG+. $35.00

[003159] . SCIENCE, March 13, 1885. Volume V. No. 110. ill. Foldout Map, Drawings. Cambridge: The Science Company, 1885. Size: Approx. 7 1/4" x 10 1/4". Paper Wraps. Science. Good to Good- Some articles: "The Solar Eclipse of March 16" with illustration; "The Hudson-Bay Expedition of 1884" by Wm. P. Anderson with 2 illustrations and foldout "Chart showing the track of the 'S.S. Neptune' Hudson's Bay Expedition 1884"- Chart is 13"x10"; "The Annisquam Seaside Laboratory"; and "The Prehistoric Congress at Lisbon". Some soiling to paper covers. Side edge with tears. Some chipping to bottom edge. Small watermark at top edge, barely goes through. Covers intact. Overall exterior is Good to Good-. Interior is tight, clean and VG+. Foldout chart is Very Good-. 3/4" tear at edge, along border of chart. 2 small missing pieces along bottom edge, not near border of chart. $50.00

[003230] . SCIENCE, October 30, 1885. Volume VI. No. 143. ill. Etching. New York: The Science Company, 1885. Size: Approx. 7 1/4" x 10 1/4". Paper Wraps. Science. Good to Good+ With Science Supplement. Articles by Famous Americans: F.W. PUTNAM "Man and the mastodon" (found in Worchester County, Mass.). In Letters to the Editor: ALPHEUS HYATT "Cruise of the Arethusa"; and EDWARD S. HOLDEN "The care of pamphlets". In Science Supplement:" The Nordenfelt submarine boat" with illustration. Other articles: "The International Geological Congress at Berlin"; " Localization of Functions in the Brain"; plus "Geographical Notes" (Lieut. H.T. Allen's expedition to Copper or Atna River and Lieutenant Cantwell's exploration of the Kowak River); "Astronomical Notes" (Small versus large telescopes, Comet 1885. III.(Brooks), New variable in Cygnus, Common decimal unit of circular measure,and Gould's Zone Catalogue). ex.mus. stamp on front cover. Slightly soiled. Vertical crease, goes through, but very minor. some mild chipping to edges, exterior is Good to Good+. Interior is tight, clean and Very Good +. Supplement's border mildly soiled. Some pages uncut. Overall Supplement is VG-. $45.00

[004981] . RELIEF EXPEDITION TO THE ARCTIC SEAS, Message from the President (William McKinley)...1899. 1899. Size: Approx. 5 1/2" x 9". Disbound. Arctic. Very Good 55th Congress, 3d Session. Senate. Document No. 66. Message from the President (William McKinley) of the United States Relative to The Relief Expedition to the Arctic Ocean. "...in the month of October, 1897, reports were received here of the probable lossof the whaling fleet in the arctic regions, and of the likelihood that nearly three hundred men, composing the officers and crews of the fleet, would perish from hunger unless succor could reach them early in the spring." Tells of the preparation of the revenue-cutter BEAR, the overland expedition and the rescue of the whalemen. 3 pp. Disbound. Pages loose otherwise in Very Good condition. Document is clean. $45.00

[004968] . MAPS AND REPORTS OF THE FORT KEARNEY SOUTH PASS, AND HONEY LAKE WAGON ROAD.. ill. Tables. 1861. Size: Approx. 5 1/2" x 8 1/2". Disbound. Exploration. Very Good Letter from The Acting Secretary of the Interior, Transmitting Reports and maps of the Fort Kearney, South Pass, and Honey Lake wagon road. 36th Congress, 2d Session. House of Representatives. Ex. Doc. No. 64. Reports of F.W. Lander, superintendent of the Fort Kearney, South Pass, and Honey Lake wagon roads, for 1859 and 1860. Report includes: All lines of travel west from the South Pass; Hedspeth's road; Road from City of Rocks to Honey Lake Valley (with a 4 page Table with Travel Distances and descriptions of towns); Description of the Country north of the Emigrant Road; Facilities for roads through these mountains; Indians (Sho-sho-nees and Pah-Utah); and Minerals. Disbound but intact. Slight discoloring due to age, otherwise document in clean, tight and in Very Good+ condition. 39 pp. Howes L58 which states "only 250 copies printed. No maps accompanied this report as published" Names in document: Moses Kelly, Acting Secretary; F.W. Lander, Superintendent; J.H. Simpson, Captain Topographical Engineers; Tim. Goodale, "well-known mountaineer"; Thomas Pitt "one of the best-known conductors of trains on the continent", J. Lynde, Major 7th Infantry; and Will. H. Wagner, Engineer of Fort Kearney, South Pass, and Honey Lake Wagon Road. In 1857, Lander became chief engineer of the "Fort Kearney, South Pass, and Honey Lake Wagon Road." The wagon road's central division, also known as the Lander Trail, was an emigrant trail being built in sight of the Wind River range from South Pass, in what was then Nebraska and Oregon Territory (now Wyoming and a small portion of Idaho). $62.50

[004969] . ADDITIONAL ESTIMATE FOR FORT KEARNEY, SOUTH PASS, AND HONEY LAKE WAGON ROAD.. ill. Tables. 1861. Size: Approx. 5 1/2" x 8 1/2". Disbound. Exploration. Very Good Letter from The Acting Secretary of the Interior, Transmitting A communication from Colonel Lander in regard to the Fort Kearney, South Pass, and Honey Lake wagon road. 36th Congress, 2d Session. House of Representatives. Ex. Doc. No. 63. Includes several petitions, numerously signed by emigrants, in reference to the construction of a bridge across Green river and some of the smaller streams. Discusses Indians tribes- Snakes, Shoshocos and Pah-Utes. Tables with list of emigrants to California and Oregon with names, Number of wagons, number of persons, number os stock and Place of destination. List of those who "have travelled over the Pacific wagon road, better known as Lander's Cut-Off, and find it a very acceptable road for emigrants." And List of "emigrants from Iowa and other States to California, desire to state, for the benefit of those who may emigrate hereafter, that they travelled the road leading by Salt Lake and found it very mountainous and rough..." 27 pp. Disbound but intact. Document is clean, tight and in Very Good+ condition. Howes L57. Names in document: Moses Kelly, Acting Secretary; and F.W. Lander, Superintendent. The Lander Cutoff Trail was a shortcut for those traveling the Oregon Trail to the Pacific Northwest. It is the only wagon road of the Oregon Trail system to ever be subsidized and constructed by the federal government. $55.00

[004975] . EXPEDITION FROM FORT ABERCROMBIE TO FORT BENTON 1863. ill. Tables. 1863. Size: Approx. 5 1/2" x 8 3/4". Self Wraps. Very Good Letter from the Secretary of War.Transmitting Report of Captain J. L. Fisk, of the Expedition to escort emigrants from Fort Abercrombie to Fort Benton, and to Fort Walla-Walla in 1862. 37th Congress, 3d Session, House of Representatives. Ex. Document No.80. 36 pp. Pages 30-36 table of "Itinerary of route from Fort Abercrombie to Fort Benton as travelled by Captain James L. Fisk's overland expedition. Includes dates, No. of camp., Remarks, Miles, and Total Distance. "Having been appointed secretary of this humble expedition, I have kept a full daily record of the marches made, camping places, the leading incidents on the route, the character of the country passed over, &c, from the departure of Captain Fisk from St. Paul to his arrival at Walla-Walla ..." Samuel R. Bond, Journalist. Some reports includes:Fears of emigrants; Crossings of Shayenne River; Buffalo Chase; A wedding; Mouse River; Indians, and Medicine Lodge ( where the Indians "celebrated their superstitious rites..."). Document is disbound in gray stiff self wraps. Wraps are Very Good+. Document's bottom edge 1/2" creased/dented/rough-possibly chewed? very minor-not near any text. Overall document is Very Good+. Names in document: Edwin M. Stanton, Secretary of War; James L. Fisk, Captain, A. Q., M,. Commanding Expedition; Samuel R. Bond, Journalist; and W.D. Dibbs MD, whose Report of the Northern overland expedition to Fort Walla-Walla via Forts Abercrombie, Union, and Benton, is also included. Howes F154. $68.50

[004980] . EXPEDITION TO THE ARCTIC SEAS. 1877. Size: Approx. 5 3/4" x 9". Disbound. Arctic. Very Good 44th Congress, 2d Session. House of Representatives. Report No. 181. The Committee on Naval Affairs...to authorize and equip an expedition to the Arctic Seas, submit the following as their report: "that the object of the bill, to authorize the President to fit out an expedition to the north pole, and to establish a temporary colony for purposes of exploration...The plan is known as "Polar colonization"and has received hearty indorsement from such distinguished experts, scientists, students and explorers as Professor Joseph Henry, president of the National Academy of Sciences; Professor Loomis, of Yale Collece; President Potter, of Union National Observatory; Hon. Charles P. Daly, president of the American Geographical Society; Dr. Isaac I. Hayes, the explorer and others..." 13 pp. including Exhibits A-L (Letters from Geo. M. Robeson, Secretary of the Navy; President Joseph Henry; Admiral David D. Porter; Rear-Admiral Charles H. Davis; Dr. Isaac I. Hayes, Arctic Explorer; Capt. George E. Tyson, of the Polaris; Capt. H. S. Chester of the Polaris Expedition; Mr. Robert Seyboth, a member of Dr. Hayes's Expedition; Hon. Charles P. Daly, president of the American Geographical Society; and Rev. Eliphalet Nott Potter, President of Union College) Disbound but intact. Spine edge uneven with some missing pieces but document intact. Otherwise it is clean and Very Good+. $55.00

[003164] . SCIENCE, April 17, 1885. Volume V. No. 115. ill. Engravings, Drawings, Tables. Cambridge: The Science Company, 1885. Size: Approx. 7 1/4" x 10 1/4". Paper Wraps. Science. Good+ or Better Article by Famous American: A. W. GREELY "The scientific results of the Lady Franklin Bay expedition" with full page illustration of "The station of the Greely Party at Lady Franklin Bay". Other articles: "Footprints in the rocks of Colorado" by H.W. Parker with 2 illustrations; and "Successful extraction of a bullet from the brain" with 2 illustrations. Under News and Notes, a paragraph on the "remarkable halo seen in Orleans, France on " 17th of January last" with an drawing of the "halo". Paper covers lightly soiled with light chipping around edges, otherwise Good+. Back cover's lower corner folded back. Interior is tight, clean and VG+. $35.00

[001178] Bell, Alexander Graham, Prof. W. H. Brewer, Prof.S.P. Langley and Prof. C. A. Young. MEMOIRS OF THE NATIONAL ACADEMY OF SCIENCES, Volume II 1883. ill. Figures, Tables, Plates. Washington: Government Printing Office, 1884. Size: Approx. 9" x 11 1/2". 3/4 Leather. Science. Very Good 4 separate reports by Famous Americans: 1. Report of the Eclipse Expedition to Caroline Island, May 1883 by Prof. C. A. Young, pp.10-146, 22 Figures ( illustrations, charts/graphs, maps). 2. Wave-lengths in the Invisible Prismatic Spectrum, by Prof.S.P. Langley, pp. 147-162, 5 Tables, 4 Figures, 4 Plates (fold-out graphs) 3. Subsidence of Particles in Liquids, by Prof. W. H. Brewer, pp.163-175 and 4. Formation of Deaf Variety of Human Race, by Alexander Graham Bell pp.177-224, 30 Tables, 12 Figures (some foldout graphs), Also Appendix pp.225-262 with Tables A-Y. 3/4 brown leather with marbled boards, marbled edges, and marbled endpapers. Darker brown leather on spine than corners. Spine has raised bands with gilt lettering. previous owner's name in gilt at spine base: Geo. L. Shoup. Rubbing to spine gutters, with rubbed out piece 1/2" on back gutter. Rubbing on top and base of leathered section and some to corners. All minor.Still in Very Good condition, especially considering its age. Handsome book. Inside is clean, and tight. Very Good + condition.. $195.00

[000415] Chapman, Wilbert McLeod. Fishing in Troubled Waters. New York: Lippincott, 1949. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Grey Cloth. Good / Good to Good -. Chapman, long distinguished for his work in fish biology, headed a team of scientists on a government mission through several Pacific Islands"to demonstrate the feasibility of establishing fisheries in the Solomon Islands." Map endpapers, An interesting saga, made suspense-filled by the fact that the mission took place during wartime, with ever-present danger of being blown out of the water by enemy vessels. Map endpapers. minor fox-spots on rear cover, else book is Very Good Plus,. jacket was tears and chips. One tear 2 1/2" on front cover. $7.00

[002302] Freeman, Lewis R.. DOWN THE COLUMBIA . ill. Photographs. New York: Dodd, Mead & Co., 1921. Size: Approx. 6 " x 9 ". Blue Cloth. Oregon. Very Good- DOWN THE COLUMBIA offers the reader a variety of thrills, from its initial trek to find the headwaters of the Columbia below a frosty glacier high in Canada's Selkirks, to its last precarious run past Palisade Rock. Freeman is noted for his attention to scenic detail, and this is one of the book's strengths: The author describes a canoe voyage he made on the Columbia River from where the stream begins in Canada to Portland, Oregon. 383 pp. Photographs throughout. Blue cloth with gilt lettering on front cover and spine. Slight rubbing to corner tips and mildly bumped spine ends, otherwise the covers are Very Good. Interior is tight, clean and Very Good+ $20.00

[002644] Gilliss, J. M.. U.S.NAVAL ASTRONOMICAL EXPEDITION TO THE SOUTHERN HEMISPHERE, during The Years 1849-50-51-52. Vol.I, Vol.II, Vol.III and Vol. VI.. ill. Colored Plates, foldouts, Maps, Lith.text Drawings (Figures). Washington: A. O. P. Nicholson, 1855. Size: Approx. 9" X 12". Expedition. Poor to Good 33d Congress, 1st Session. House of Representatives. Ex. Doc. No.121. Vol. I: CHILE: Its Geography, Climate, Earthquakes, Government, Social Condition, Mineral and Agricultural Resources, Commerce, &c. (1855) Includes descriptions of Panama, Lima and Peru, The Atacama Desert, etc. 556 pp. including Index, Appendices, fold-outs, maps, plates. Maps of Chile on 3 separate foldouts, one colored plate of an Araucanian Chief with tissue guard and a fold-out panorama of Santiago in 10 panels as seen from the hill of the observatory. It is tinted and hand-colored. All illustrations present. Exterior overall Good. Calf spine scuffed with marbled covers. leather spine label with gilt lettering worn. ex-mus paper label at spine's base. Corners bumped and rubbed to boards. Front hinge opening at top, yet solid. Library bookplate on front endpaper. Foxing on endpapers. Otherwise interior is tight, clean and in Very Good condition. Vol.II: REPORT OF A JOURNEY ACROSS THE ANDES AND PAMPAS OF THE ARGENTINE PROVINCES. 300 pp. Appendices: MINERALS AND THE MINERAL WATERS OF CHILE by Prof. J. Lawrence Smith; INDIAN ANTIQUITIES by Thomas Ewbank; MAMMALS by Prof. S. F. Baird; BIRDS by John Cassin; REPTILES by Charles Girard; FISHES by Charles Girard; and CRUSTACEA by Charles Girard; LIST OF SHELLS brought home from the Expedition by A.A. Gould; LIST OF DRIED PLANTS by Asa Gray; LIST OF LIVING PLANTS AND SEEDS by Wm. D. Brackenbridge; FOSSIL MAMMALS by Jeffries Wyman, and FOSSIL SHELLS by T. A. Conrad.(1855) Includes Index, Addendum, fold-outs, maps, plates and text drawings. Beautiful colored plates of animals/birds. It "appears" one plate is missing as it is listed in the List of Illustrations and not on the page where it "should be". But the hinge does not look like a page has been removed. Otherwise all 36 Plates and 11 Wood-cuts are there. Exterior Good. Calf on spine and corners. Marbled covers. leather spine label with gilt lettering worn. ex-mus paper label at spine's base. Corners rubbed. Library bookplate on front endpaper. Foxing on endpapers. pp. 155-158 loose. Occasional foxing-mild-on some pages and a few plates mildly affected. Occasional soil around margin edges.Otherwise interior is tight, clean and in Good condition. Vol.III: OBSERVATIONS TO DETERMINE THE SOLAR PARALLAX. (1856) 492 pp.The extensive preface is largely on the Origin and Operations of the Expedition. One plate of The Equatoreal is loose but intact. Tables. Exterior: Poor. Brown cloth worn. Front cover almost detached. Corners rubbed to boards. Spine frayed and chipped at edges and gutters. Library bookplate on front endpaper. Front/back hinges broken. Some soil to endpapers. Otherwise interior is clean, and Very Good. No foxing. Vol.VI: MAGNETICAL AND METEOROLOGICAL OBSERVATIONS 1849-1852.(1856) 420 pp. Tables. Calf on spine and corners. Marbled covers. leather spine label with gilt lettering worn. ex-mus paper label at spine's base. Covers and corners worn in parts to the boards.. Exterior: Good to Good-. Library bookplate on front endpaper. No free endpaper. Front/back hinge broken. Discoloring to front endpaper and title page. 2 tears on title page, otherwise interior is tight, clean and Very Good condition. Only 6,000 copies of the Report were printed and only 2000 of the Observations (Volume III). 4 volume set is scarce. $765.00

[000576] Healy, Capt. M. A.. REPORT OF THE CRUISE OF THE REVENUE MARINE STEAMER CORWIN IN THE ARCTIC OCEAN IN THE YEAR 1884. ill. Photographs,figures,Tables, Plates,. Washington D.C.: Government Printing Office, 1889. Size: Approx. 4 1/4" x 11 3/4". Rebound in Brown Buckram. Exploration. Fine / No Jacket. Report submitted to the House of Representatives, 50th Congress, 1st Session. This report contains the results of some original explorations and observations, made by the officers of the CORWIN while prosecuting their regular duties in Alaska. The explorations of the banks of the Kowak River are the first ever recorded with 9 Photographs and 5 Plates. Included in the report is an examination and description of Bogoslov Volcano, with illustrations. Notes on Northern Alaska, memoranda regarding the flora and fauna of the Kowak River. Notes on fishes, plants, marine invertebrates and rocks. 128 pages. 2 color lithographic plates. Rebound with gilt lettering on spine. A handsome book. Revenue Captain Michael A. Healy, commanding officer of the cutters Chandler, Corwin, Bear, McCulloch and Thetis, became a legend enforcing federal law along Alaska's 20,000 mile coastline. In addition to being a friend to missionaries and scientists, he was a rescuer of whalers, natives, shipwrecked sailors, and destitute miners. Born the son of a slave mother in 1839, near Macon, Georgia, he was sent north by his Irish immigrant father to obtain an education. Healy, however, had other ideas and ran away from whatever school his father sent him too, whether it be in Massachusetts or Belgium. He finally ran away for good, only this time to sea. He began his 49-year sea career at the ripe old age of 15 when he signed aboard a clipper ship bound for Asia as a cabin boy. During the Civil War he requested and was granted a commission in the Revenue Cutter Service from President Abraham Lincoln. $175.00

[003748] House of Representatives. CAPTAIN J. ALLEN'S EXPEDITION. Letter From The Secretary Of War.. Washington: Government Printing Office, 1846. Size: Approx. 5 1/2" x 8 3/4". Disbound. U. S.Government Document. Very Good 29th Congress. 1st Session. Doc. No.168. House of Representatives. "Transmitting The report, journal, and map of Captain J. Allen, of the first regiment of dragoons, of his expedition to the heads of the rivers Des Moines, Blue Earth, &c, in the northwest..." .(Research done indicates that the Map mentioned was not issued.) 18 pp. Report of an expedition into the Indian country (Sioux).Submitted by W.L. Marcy, Secretary of War.(President James K. Polk). Mild foxing along side margin otherwise document is Very Good. $60.00

[003924] Riley, C.V., S.W. Williston and P.R. Uhler. REPORT ON A SMALL COLLECTION OF INSECTS MADE DURING THE DEATH VALLEY EXPEDITION; LIST OF DIPTERA FROM DEATH VALLEY, CALIFORNIA, AND ADJOINING REGIONS; HEMIPTERA AND HETEROPTERA OF THE DEATH VALLEY EXPEDITION. 1893. Size: Approx. 5 3/4" x 9". Paper Wraps. Entomology. Good to Good- U.S. Department of Agriculture, Division of Ornithology and Mammalogy. Offprint from NORTH AMERICAN FAUNA, NO.7, pp.235-268. 3 articles referring to the Death Valley Expedition. One article by C. V. Riley titled:REPORT ON A SMALL COLLECTION OF INSECTS MADE DURING THE DEATH VALLEY EXPEDITION, pp.235-252. The other authors are S.W. Williston: LIST OF DIPTERA FROM DEATH VALLEY, CALIFORNIA, AND ADJOINING REGIONS, pp.253-259 and P.R. Uhler: HEMIPTERA AND HETEROPTERA OF THE DEATH VALLEY EXPEDITION, pp.260-268. Paper covers detached, slightly faded otherwise Good. Interior is tight, clean and in Very Good + condition. $35.00

[002497] STOKES, FRANK WILBERT. THE AURORA BOREALIS . ill. ILLUSTRATED BY STOKES. 1903. Disbound. Meteorology. Very Good+ Disbound from THE CENTURY MAGAZINE, Vol LXV, February, 1903, No. 4. "In a quaint little bark-rigged sealer, the "Kite", were the returning members of the Peary and relief expeditions. It was September 2, 1892, and we had been holding a steady course, with the sunlight painting sea and land in its gorgeous golden tones. ...A majority of the men were absorbed in various occupations below, when a call of enthusiasm brought all up on deck. At a point low on the sourtheastern horizon, a faint film had arisen, which quickly, silently assurmed the form of a curtain, waving and mouting upward in two stately columns, past a group of finely shaped cirro-stratus. In a few seconds it was across the zenith, displaying beautiful pale yellows, greens, and delicate pink and blue lights, with edgings, at intervals, of faint purple and red..." pp. 487-497. 4 exquisite colored paintings of the Northern Lights by author. Last two pages loose. Pages clean. Very Good +. $49.50

[004472] Udell, John. John Udell Journal, Kept during a Trip across the Plains Containing an Account of the Massacre of a Portion of his Party.. ill. 8 historical Plates. Los Angeles: N.A.Kovach, 1946. Size: Approx. 5 1/2" x 8 3/4". Orange Cloth. Western Americana. Very Good. Journal account of Udell's trip to California by the Santa Fe Trail in 1858-59. California Centennial Series #3. Important Western Americana book.Reprint of 1868. Orange cloth with gilt design on front cover and gilt lettering on spine. Spine's top corner creased/dented? Covers slightly soiled/scuffed. Overall covers are VG. Endpapers slightly yellow in areas, otherwise interior is tight, clean and Near Fine. 87 pages. Intro.by Lyle H.Wright. Howes U4, Rittenhouse Santa Fe Trail 592, Graff 4231. $10.00
















































©2004 BeeCreekBooks