Contact Us FAQ's About Us
All Categories Periodicals Specials Volumes & Sets



Agriculture

American History

American States

Americas

Arts/Performing Arts

Biographies

Books on Books

Business & Economics

Collectables & Hobbies

Countries & Regions

Engineering

European Countries

Famous Authors

Fiction

Fish/Ichthyology/Angling

Geology

Military

Juvenile/Children

Magazines

Maps

Medicine & Health

Natural History

Oceanography

Politics/Law/Economics

Reference/Resources

Religion & Holidays

Sciences

Social Sciences

Travel & Adventure


All Categories Page

 

Google
WWW www.beecreekbooks.com


Science Fiction: 41 Books

 

 

[003793] . FUTURE Science Fiction. 1956-1960 3 Issues . ill. Emsh, Freas, Orban. New York: Columbia Publications, 1956. Size: Approx. 5 1/4" x 7 1/4". Paper Back. Science Fiction. Good+ to VG- Future Science Fiction 1956 #30, Writers are: L. Sprague de Camp; Isaac Asimov; Frederik Pohl; Randall Garrett; Eric Frank Russell; Robert Silverberg; Henry Josephs; Alfred Coppel and 1956 #31 (Winter 1956-1957) Writers include:Clifford D. Simak; Thomas N. Scortia; Ron Smith; Robert Silverberg; Carol Emshwiller; L. Sprague de Camp. And Future Science Fiction April 1960 with stories by Miriam Allen de Ford; Charles V. De Vet; Rosser Reeves; Bill Wesley; Thomas N. Scortia & Jim Harmon; and J.S. Kilmaris. Covers slightly soiled and mildly chipped at spine ends, otherwise covers are VG. Interiors are tight, clean and VG. $15.00

[004568] . AMAZING Stories. 3 Issues: June 1966, September 1968 and November 1969. ill. James B. Settles, Michael Hinge, Ted White, and Fuqua,Jeff Jones, Dan Adkins, Beecham, Morey, and Walitt . Flushing, New York: Ultimate Publishing Co, Size: Approx. 5 1/4" x 7 1/2". Paperback. Science Fiction. Good+ to Very Good- JUNE 1966: Vol. 40, No. 6. Cover art is by James B. Settles ("Satellite Space Ship Station".) Includes "Stopover in Space" by c, (his New Novel); Novelets: "Secret of the Death Dome" by Walter M. Miller, Jr.; and "Elaine's Tomb' by G. Peyton Wertenbaker; Short Stories: "If This Be Utopia. . ." by Kris Neville; "Encounter in the Dawn" by Arthur C. Clarke; and "Or Else" by Henry Kuttner. Illustrated by Jeff Jones, Dan Adkins, Beecham, Morey, and Walitt. SEPTEMBER 1968:Vol. 42, No. 3. Cover by Frank R. Paul. Includes "Where's Horatius" by Mack Reynolds; "Manhattan Dome" by Ben Bova; "Idiot's Mate" by Robert Taylor; "Time Bomb" by Ray Russell; "Paradox" (Special Classic Novelet) by Charles Cloukey; "Patty-cake Mutiny" (Novelet) by Winston Marks; "Layrinth" (Novelet) by Neil R. Jones; "Science of Man: Naked Ape of Hairless monkey" by Leon E. Stover. Illustrated by Jeff Jones, Dan Adkins, Beecham, Morey, and Walitt. NOVEMBER 1969: Vol. 43, No. 4. Cover by Bruck for "Sons of Man" (novelet) by Greg Benford. Includes "A. Lincoln, Simulacrum" (Philip Dick's Greatest Novel- First of Two Parts) by Philip K. Dick; New Short Stories: "A Sense of Direction" by Alexei Panshin; "A Whole New Ball Game" by Ray Russell; Famous AMAZING Classic :"Sarkers Joke Book" by Raymond Z. Gallun; New Features: "The Science in Science Fiction: The Columbus Problem" by Greg Benford & David Book. Illustrated by Michael Hinge, Ted White, and Fuqua. All with illustrated color front covers. Nov.1969 cover "wavy"-perhaps got damp? No damage, no visual "marks", just to the "touch". Sept.1968's back cover with tear and missing piece at top edge,1/4"x1/4". Covers are Good+ to VG-. All interiors are tight, clean and VG+. $12.50

[003792] . IMAGINATION Science Fiction June, 1957 Volume 8, No. 3 . ill. Front Cover Illustrated by Lloyd N. Rognan, . Evanston, Ill: Greenleaf Publishing Company, 1957. Size: Approx. 5 1/4" x 7 1/4". Paper Back. Science Fiction. Good+ to VG- features "The Sinister Invasion" by Alexander Blade. Other authors: S.M. Tenneshaw, Randall Garrett, Mark Reinsberg and Robert Sliverberg. Slight chipping at spine ends, otherwise covers are Very Good. Interior is tight, clean and Very Good. $15.00

[003794] . IMAGINATIVE TALES: 2 Issues.September1955 and 1957. ill. W. E. Terry, Lloyd Rognan. Cartoons. Evanston, Ill: Greenleaf Publishing Company, Size: Approx. 5 1/4" x 7 1/4". Paper Back. Science Fiction. Good+ to VG- 1955 Sept. issue. Vol. 2, No. 1. Cover art by H. W. McCauley for "Terror Station" (novel) by Dwight V. Swain. Other stories: "Coffin for Two" by Winston K. Marks; "The Invisible Enemy" (novelette) by Jerry Sohl; "The Brat" by Henry Slesar; "Buck and the Space War" by Mack Reynolds. September 1957: Cover art by Lloyd Rognan for "The Cosmic Destroyer" (novel) by Alexander Blade Additional stories: "The Dead World" by Warren Kastel; "Monster in the Night" by Robert Moore Williams; "Killer - First Class" by Randall Garrett; "Outpost Peril" by Robert Silverberg; "New Year's Eve - 2000 A.D." by Ivar Jorgensen. Covers are Good. Mildly rubbed covers. Wear to spine with tears at joints. Sept. 1957's interior foxing on some pages and side edge. Overall interiors are tight and Good+. $10.00

[003795] . FANTASTIC Science Fiction & Fantasy. 4 Issues 1969-1970. New York: Ultimate Publishing Co, Size: Approx. 5 1/4" x 7 1/4". Paper Back. Science Fiction. Good+ or Better Fantastic Science Fiction & Fantasy Stories August 1969 (Vol 18 #6) Writers: Alexei Panshin, Randall Garrett, Robert Bloch, Anthony Boucher, Richard Matheson, Robert Sheckley, Henry Slesar, Jack Vance. October 1969-Writers: Don Wilcox, Ted White, Lin Carter, Verge Foray, Richard Lupoff, Milton Lesser and Mack Reynolds and December 1969-Writers: Piers anthony, Alan E. Nourse, James H. Schmitz, Thomas M. Disch, and Thomas N. Scortia. August 1970-Writers: Ursula K. Le Guin, J.G. Ballard, Gordon Eklund, Robert E. Toomey, Jr. Ova Hamlet, Lee Hoffman, and Jay Kinney. One issue's spine rubbed. Overall covers are Good+ or better. Interiors are tight, clean and VG+. All issues with illustrations. $15.00

[003796] . FANTASTIC Stories of the Imagination. 3 Issues. 1961-1964. ill. Alex Schomburg, Virgil Finlay, George Schelling. New York: Ziff-Davis, Size: Approx. 5 1/4" x 7 1/4". Paper Back. Science Fiction. Good+ or Better September 1961 (Vol 10 #9) Writers: A. E. Van Vogt, A. Bertram Chandler, Daniel F. Galouye, C. C. MacApp, Manly Banister. December 1963 (Vol.12. #12) Writers-Adam Bradford, MD; Keith Laumer; Edmond Hamilton; John Jakes and February 1964 (Vol.13 #2). Writers-c. Back covers' top edge damp residue? doesn't go inside One issue with small tear at spine top edge. Top page ends mildly soiled. Overall covers are Very Good-. Interiors are tight, clean and VG+. $20.00

[003797] . FANTASTIC SCIENCE FICTION.3 Issues. 1955-1957 . New York: Ziff-Davis, Size: Approx. 5 1/4" x 7 1/4". Paper Back. Science Fiction. Good+ or Better February 1955: Writers-Winston Marks, John Bernard Daley, Lawrence Chandler, T.D. Hamm, Henry Still, Randall T. Ross, Thomas N. Scortia, and WilliamP. McGivern. June 1955: Writers-Paul W. Fairman, J.J. Allerton, Ron Butler, P.F. Costello, and C.H. Thomes. and February 1957: Writers- E.K. Jarvis. Harlan Ellison, Robert Sliverberg, Henry Slesar, O.H. Leslie, Ralph Burke, and Clyde Mitchell. 2 front covers with small rubbed area (price erased?). 2 spines' bottom edge small tears. Overall covers are Good+ or better. All interiors are tight, clean and VG. Many stories illustrated. $20.00

[003798] . GALAXY Science Fiction.9 Issues. 1955-1959. ill. Jack Coggins, Emsh, Tocchet, Dember. New York: Galaxy Publishing Corporation, Size: Approx. 5 1/4" x 7 1/4". Paper Back. Science Fiction. Good or Better I Issue from 1955, 6 Issues from 1956 and one issue from 1958 and 1959. Some of the writers: Theodore Sturgeon, Willy Ley, Alan E. Nourse, Lester del Rey, Frederik Pohl, E.C. Tubb, L. Sprague de Camp, James E. Gunn, J.T. McIntosh, Avram Davidson, Wyman Guin, Isaac Asimov, Damon Knight, James H. Schmitz and Philip K. Dick. Mild soiling to covers. on some covers dampness? residue at top edge-doesn't go through. Mild chipping at spine ends. Overall covers are Good or better. All interiors are tight, clean and VG+. Many illustrations in each issue. $28.00

[003799] . GALAXY Science Fiction. 8 Issues. 1961-64. ill. Finlay, Gaughan, Pedersen, Emsh, Dember, McKenna, . New York: Galaxy Publishing Corporation, Size: Approx. 5 1/4" x 7 1/4". Paper Back. Science Fiction. Good or Better I Issue from 1961, 2 Issues from 1962, 4 Issues from 1963 and one issue from 1964. Some of the writers: Willy Ley, Lester del Rey, Wyman Guin, Damon Knight, Fritz Leiber, Cordwainer Smith, Jack Sharkey, Kris Neville, Frederik Pohl, Jack Vance, Murray Leinster, William Tenn, Clifford D. Simak, Keith Laumer, Gordon R. Dickson, Jack Williamson, Hal Clement, Robert Silverberg, and Richard Wilson. Mild soiling to some covers. on some covers dampness? residue. Mild chipping at spine ends. Overall covers are Good or better. All interiors are tight, clean and VG+. Many illustrations in each issue. $30.00

[003801] . GALAXY Science Fiction. 8 Issues. 1970. ill. Covers By Gaughan. New York: Universal Publishing, Size: Approx. 5 1/4" x 7 1/4". Paper Back. Science Fiction. Very Good 8 issues.Missing Jan. and August-September for a complete run of 1970. Some of the writers: Theodore Sturgeon, Gerald Jonas, Leo P. Kelley, Robert F. Young, George Willick,Stephan Tall, Ray Bradbury,David Gerrold, Avram Davidson, Arthur C. Clarke, Duncan Lunan, Carl Jacobi, John Brunner,Robert A. Heinlein, R. A. Lafferty, William T. Powers, Harold Kraus, Michael Bishop, Robert A. Heinlein, Ernest Hill, Vaughn Bode, Algis Budrys, James Blish, Keith Laumer and Robert Silverberg. Covers are Very Good or better. All interiors are tight, clean and VG+. Many illustrations in each issue. $25.00

[003802] . GALAXY Science Fiction. 8 Issues. 1971. ill. Covers By Gaughan, Newkirk. New York: Universal Publishing, Size: Approx. 5 1/4" x 7 1/4". Paper Back. Science Fiction. Very Good 8 issues. Missing August, October and December for a complete run of 1971. Some of the writers: Ben Bova, A. E. Van Vogt, Stephan Tall, Theodore Sturgeon, A. Bertram Chandler, Robert Silverberg, Duncan Lunan, Algis Budrys, MacFarlane, Jack Williamson, William T. Powers,, Gordon Eklund, Larry Niven, Eileen Kernaghan. Covers are Very Good or better. All interiors are tight, clean and VG+. Many illustrations in each issue. All covers are by Gaughan except for one done by Claude Newkirk, $25.00

[003803] . GALAXY Science Fiction. 4 Issues. 1972. ill. Covers By Gaughan, Boyle . New York: Universal Publishing, Size: Approx. 5 1/4" x 7 1/4". Paper Back. Science Fiction. Very Good 4 issues: January, March, September, and November. Some of the writers:Theodore Sturgeon, James Gunn, Isaac Asimov, Robert Silverberg, MacFarlane, and A. Bertram Chandler. Covers are Very Good or better. All interiors are tight, clean and VG+. Many illustrations in each issue. 2 covers by Gaughan and 2 by Brian Boyle. $10.00

[003804] . GALAXY Science Fiction. 6 Issues. 1973. ill. Covers By Boyle and Achilleos,. New York: Universal Publishing, Size: Approx. 5 1/4" x 7 1/4". Paper Back. Science Fiction. Very Good 6 issues: January, March, July, September, October and November. Some of the writers:Theodore Sturgeon, Frank Herbert, Ernest Taves, A. Bertram Chandler, John Boyd, Colin Kapp, Ward Moore, Arthur C. Clarke, Ray Bradbury, Harlna Ellison, Ursula K. LeGunn, James White and Frederik Pohl. 5 front covers with tiny numbers at left top edge, otherwise all covers are Very Good or better. All interiors are tight, clean and VG+. Many illustrations in each issue. All covers by Brian Boyle except for one by Achilleos. $15.00

[003805] . GALAXY Science Fiction. 8 Issues. 1974-1976. ill. Covers By Sternbach, Pini & Pini, Fabian and Ames . New York: UPD Publishing, Size: Approx. 5 1/4" x 7 1/4". Paper Back. Science Fiction. Very Good 2 issues from 1974, 3 Issues from 1975 and 3 issues from 1976. Some of the writers:Isaac Asimov, Verge Foray, Colin Kapp, Frederik Pohl, Larry Niven, J.E. Pournelle, Joanna Russ, and Fred Saberhagen. 6 front covers with tiny numbers at left top edge, otherwise all covers are Very Good or better. All interiors are tight, clean and VG+. Many illustrations in each issue. $15.00

[004566] . OTHER WORLDS Science Stories.1955 2 Issues: May and September . ill. Lawrence. Evanston, Ill: Palmer Publications, 1955. Size: Approx. 5 1/4" x 7 ". Softcover. Science Fiction. Good+ to Very Good- MAY 1955 ISSUE NO.11(32): "The Heart" by Sturgeon; "Gift of Zar" by D.C.Reese; "Reborn to Valor" by Lawrence Defoy; "Adversity" by Virginia Cross; "Jonah and the Venus Whale" by Ray Palmer. Features "Clubhouse" by Rog Phillips. Illustrated by Lawrence. SEPTEMBER 1955 ISSUE NO.13 (34): Man In The Moons by Eando Binder; Proof-Load by George Damler; Eighth Day by M. J. Nuttall; Politician by Stanley I. Rowson; The Dog Who Wanted To Go Home by Rick Sargent. Softcovers. Mildly soiled. May's issue with 1/4" colored paper at front side missing (not torn), otherwise both covers are VG. Interiors are tight, clean and VG+. $10.00

[003790] . INFINITY Science Fiction: February and October1956 . ill. Emsh, Engle, Remington, Stallman, Lee, Orban, Wilimczyk. New York: Royal Publications, Inc, 1956. Size: Approx. 5 1/4" x 7 1/2". Paper Back. Science Fiction. Very Good/Very Good- February Issue: Vol. 1, No. 2. Cover by Ed Emsh illustrating "Quarry" (novelet) by Kenneth Bulmer. Includes "The Best of Fences" by Randall Garrett; "Traumere!" by Charles Beaumont; "Internal Combustion" by L. Sprague de Camp; "Glow Worm" by Harlan Ellison; "The Futile Flight of John Arthur Benn" by Edward Halibut; "Course of Empire" by Richard Wilson; "A Likely Story" by Damon Knight; "The Engineer" by Frederik Pohl & C. M. Kornbluth. Illustrated by Emsh, Engle, Remington, Stallman, and Wilimczyk. October's Issue includes writings by Harlan Ellison; Robert Silverberg; John Jakes; Budrys, Algis; and Damon Knight. October's issue is Very Good to Very Good+. No tears. February Issue is VG-, slight rubbing and 1/2" tear at spine's joint. Interiors of both are tight, clean and VG+. $22.00

[000537] Asimov, Isaac. FOUNDATION'S EDGE. ill. Michael Whelan, Cover Art. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1983. First Ballantine Books Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. Science Fiction. Very Good / No Jacket. ISBN: 0-345-30898-0. Book Four of the classic, award-winning Foundation Series. $5.00

[000856] Asimov, Isaac. OPUS 100. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1969. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black Cloth. Science Fiction. Very Good+ / Good. OPUS 100 is Isaac Asimov's one-hundredth book in a twenty-year writing career! In part an anthology of selections chosen by the author from his first 99 works, it affords a generous sampling from every area in which he has written. The chapters bear the subject from which he then explains the different books he wrote. The chapters are: Astronomy, Robots, Mathematics, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Words, History, The Bible, Short Shorts, and Humor. Includes an appendix of his 100 books. 318 pp. Book is Very Good+ to Near Fine. Dust jacket is worn on corners and spine ends with some tears.Otherwise it is in Good condition. $28.50

[000407] Bradley, Marion Zimmer. FALCONS OF NARABEDLA, THE DARK INTRUDER and Other Stories. ill. Mitchell Hooks, Kelly Freas. New Yok: Ace Books, 1972. 2nd Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Ace-Double. Very Good + / No Jacket. Ace-Double 22576. FALCONS OF NARABEDLA "They came in scores, darkening the sky, an army of death. Cover Art: Mitchell Hooks. THE DARK INTRUDER and Other Stories "To venture into the dark corners of Mars was an invitation to disaster."Cover Art: Kelly Freas. $8.50

[000409] Bradley, Marion Zimmer and A. Bertram Chandler. THE DOOR THROUGH SPACE, RENDEZVOUS ON A LOST WORLD. New York: Ace Books, 1961. 1st. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. Ace-Double. Near Fine / No Jacket. Ace-Double F-117. THE DOOR THROUGH SPACE, "Beware of the 4-D Demons", By Marion Zimmer Bradley. RENDEZVOUS ON A LOST WORLD, by A. Bertram Chandler, "Prisoners of a Cybernetic Paradise". $7.00

[001019] Brunner, John and Jack Sharkey. SANCTUARY IN THE SKY, THE SECRET MARTIANS. New York: Ace Books, 1960. Size: Approx. 4 " x 6 1/2". Paperback. Science Fiction. Very Good D-471 SANCTUARY IN THE SKY :Who ruled the Neutral World? THE SECRET MARTIANS:This man co do no wrong. Light wear to spine ends otherwise Very Good+. $5.00

[001018] Brunner, John and Kenneth Bulmer. MEETING AT INFINITY and BEYOND THE SILVER SKY. New York: Ace Double Novel Books, 1961. Size: Approx. 4 " x 6 1/2". Paperback. Science Fiction. Very Good D-507. MEETING AT INFINITY: Who would get the franchise for Terra? BEYOND THE SILVER SKY:They sought new worlds... Slight wear to spine ends. Otherwise Very Good. $5.00

[000306] Burroughs, Edgar Rice. THE LOST CONTINENT. ill. Frank Frazetta. Ace Books,Inc N.D. New York, VG- F-235 Paperback 16mo no 123 pp. "This Ace edition follows the text of the first hard-cover book edition, published in 1957. Original Title: Beyond Thirty. $5.00

[000275] Burroughs, Edgar Rice. TARZAN AND THE LOST EMPIRE. ill. Frank Frazetta. New York: Ace Books,Inc, VG- F-169 Paperback no date.192 pp. "This Ace edition follows the text of the first hard-cover book edition, published in 1929. The Ape Man fights danger in a forgotten jungle city. $5.00

[000325] Burroughs, Edgar Rice Frank Frazetta. CARSON OF VENUS. Ace Books,Inc 1939 New York, Near Fine F-247 Paperback 16mo no 192 PP. An Earthman in a world of unearthly perils $7.00

[002065] Burroughs, Edgar Rice Mapback. TARZAN AND THE LOST EMPIRE. Dell Publishing 1929 New York, Good + Paperback 16mo no 192 pp. Dell #536. Tarzan of the Apes and a young scientist face death on the sands of the arena in a lost Roman province in the heart of Africa. $5.00

[000331] Burroughs, Edgar Rice Roy Krenkel, Jr.. THE CAVE GIRL. Ace Books,Inc 1941 New York, VG+ F-258 Paperback 16mo no 224 pp. Story of Waldo Smith-Jones and his desperate effort to survive on a lost island of primitive men and primitive beasts. $5.00

[000302] Burroughs, Edgar Rice Roy Krenkel, Jr.. PIRATES OF VENUS. Ace Books,Inc N.d. New York, VG+ F-179 Paperback 16mo no 173 pp. "This Ace edition follows the text of the first hard-cover book edition, published in 1934. Excitement in the Tarzan tradition on the planet of mystery. $4.25

[000276] Derleth, August . THE MASK OF CTHULHU. Beagle Boxer (95107) 1971 NY, Very Good Plus 1st pb Light hinge crease front cover, else Near Fine. Arkham Ed.#7 . $5.00

[002567] Goulart, Ron. DEATH CELL. New York: Beagle Books, 1971. 1st. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. Science Fiction. Near Fine / No Jacket. "The ulimate weapon was the victim himself." 153 pps. One page of Beagle Science Fiction ad. $7.50

[002566] Goulart, Ron. SHAGGY PLANET. New York: Magnum Books, 1973. 1st. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. Science Fiction. Good + / No Jacket. "A Magmum(SIC) Science Fiction Original 75420". Civil war threatens the most fouled-up planet in the civilized galaxy. Creases on front cover corners. Cuffed mark on front cover of the "GG"(Sha"gg"y) title, due to removed price tag. 175 pps. $6.50

[003242] Leiber, Fritz . THE WANDERER (Hugo Award Label affixed to Cover). Ballantine Books, 1964. Very Good- U6010. A Hugo Award Winner. Best Science Fiction Novel 1964 $10.00

[000040] Lovecraft, H.P.. AT THE MOUNTAINS OF MADNESS. Beagle (95041) 1971 NY, Internally VG 1st,Arkham ed. Paperback Light rubs on spine edge and crease on cover, else VG. Scarce. $5.00

[000261] Lovecraft, H.P.. THE TOMB AND OTHER TALES.. Beagle (95032) 1970 NY, Clean, bright, light crease else FINE. 1st. pr. pb 12mo no DJ 190 pp. Selected by August Derleth. Arkham Edition. $12.50

[000091] Norton, Andre. GALACTIC DERELICT. Ace Books,Inc 1959 New York, Scuffing on spine. Good ++ D-498 Paperback no DJ 192pp Complete & Unabridged. $5.00

[000082] Norton, Andre. THE SIOUX SPACEMAN. Ace Books,Inc 1960 New York, Fine #76801 Paperback no DJ 133pp. A 10 page profile by Lin Carter in back. "Beware the Horsemen of the Stars". $5.00

[000060] Norton, Andre. THE TIME TRADERS. Ace Books,Inc 1958 New York, Very Good+. Lightly scuffed spine ends o/w VG+ F-236 Paperback no DJ 191pp. Complete and Unabridged. $5.00

[000008] Norton, Andre. WEB OF THE WITCH WORLD. ill. Jack Gaughan. New York: Ace Books,Inc New York, 1964. Very Good+. Lightly scuffed spine ends o/w VG+ F-263 Paperback no DJ 192pp. "First Book Publication" Counter magic with mind, cunning with courage. $5.00

[003234] Russell, Eric Frank | Leinster, Murray | Long, Frank B. | Jameson, Malcolm . SENTINELS OF SPACE / THE ULTIMATE INVADER And Other Science-Fiction . Ace Double, 1954. Paperback. Science Fiction. Good to Good+ D-44. The Ultimate Invader And Other Science-Fiction: The short story collection features stories by Russell, Leinster, Frank B. Long & Malcolm Jameson. Rubbing to gutter of spine. Covers G+.Interior is tight, clean and VG. $10.00

[003384] Smith, Edward E. SKYLARK OF VALERON. New York: Pyramid Books, 1949. Paperback. Science-Fiction. Good F-948. $20.00

[001518] Williamson, Jack and James E. Gunn. STAR BRIDGE. 1955. Paper Back. Very Good $3.00


















©2004 BeeCreekBooks